Obby Tycoon Codes Checked 1 November 2026

Obby Tycoon — official Roblox game image

Obby Tycoon is a Roblox tycoon where you build your own obstacle courses on your plot and earn money passively as AI characters attempt them - or run the courses yourself for bonus income. Its codes give free Cash to buy new courses and upgrades.

▶ Play Obby Tycoon on Roblox

Share this page:WhatsAppFacebookXPinterestTelegram

Active Obby Tycoon codes (7)

CodeRewardDid it work?
1000LikesFree rewardsReport
fizzyFree rewardsReport
SpaceCashReport
Gamers$120 CashReport
Money$100 CashReport
Obby$100 CashReport
Like$150 CashReport

How this list is checked: developers announce codes in-game and on their Discord, X and YouTube channels. We cross-check those announcements against several independent code trackers and list a code only when at least two confirm it works (last checked 1 November 2026).

Agreed active by Try Hard Guides (checked Jan 12, 2025) and TheGamer (checked Oct 3, 2024) - two independent voices; both agree there are no expired codes. Rewards follow Try Hard Guides where it gives amounts (Gamers $120, Money $100, Obby $100, Like $150); TheGamer describes every code's reward only as free in-game cash, and Space / 1000Likes / fizzy carry no agreed amount, so generic wording is staged. SINGLE-SOURCE (try-only, Try Hard Guides only): 1YEAR (Cash) and Optimise (Free Rewards). STALE: the newest check is Jan 2025. No fetched article printed a numeric roblox.com/games/<id> link, so place is null.

How to redeem Obby Tycoon codes

Step 1 illustration
Step 1

Launch Obby Tycoon on Roblox.

Step 2 illustration
Step 2

Press the Present icon on the right side of the screen.

Step 3 illustration
Step 3

Enter a working code into the text box.

Step 4 illustration
Step 4

Hit Submit Code to claim your reward.

Why is a code not working?

Most failed codes are expired, typed with a typo, or already redeemed on your account. Codes are usually case-sensitive, so copy them exactly as shown, and check the requirements section on this page.

Expired Obby Tycoon codes

Obby Tycoon codes — FAQ

What are the newest Obby Tycoon codes?

The newest confirmed Obby Tycoon code is 1000Likes, which gives Free rewards. This page lists 7 active codes, cross-checked against several trackers on 1 November 2026.

How do I redeem Obby Tycoon codes?

Launch Obby Tycoon on Roblox. Press the Present icon on the right side of the screen. Enter a working code into the text box. Hit Submit Code to claim your reward.

Why is my Obby Tycoon code not working?

Most failed codes are expired, typed with a typo, or already redeemed on your account. Codes are usually case-sensitive, so copy them exactly as shown, and check the requirements section on this page.

More games like Obby Tycoon

Car Dealership Tycoon codes (63) · Custom PC Tycoon codes (27) · Zombie Tycoon codes (22) · Marble Merge Tycoon codes (22) · Noob Army Tycoon codes (17) · Airport Tycoon codes (17) · Build a Pet Factory codes (15) · Marble Run Tycoon 2 codes (15) · All 2690 Roblox code lists →

🍪 We use cookies: Google Analytics counts visits so we know which code lists to update first, and Cloudflare keeps the site secure. See our Privacy Policy.